Tender for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603719 | Ref ID: 142474196).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MHAHD ECHS BOQ GeM 01 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MHAHD ECHS BOQ GeM 01 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 3000 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142474196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMITRIPTYLINE 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: MHAHD ECHS BOQ GeM 01 2026 27, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-06-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MHAHD ECHS BOQ GeM 01 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Online UPS (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Searched String: CLOTRIMAZOLE 100MG (VAGINAL TABLETS) Ondansetron Tablet, Laboratory...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections