Tender for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #158)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #158) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696568 | Ref ID: 126854867).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Azithromycin Oral Liquid Acyclovir Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Azithromycin Oral Liquid Acyclovir Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #158)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126854867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMITRIPTYLINE 10 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Echs Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Azithromycin Oral Liquid Acyclovir Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Amitriptyline 10 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-09-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Liver Tonic (Liv 52) Liver Broth, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Broth Media Searched String: Inj Dexamethasone 2 ml Dexamethasone Injection, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Dexamethasone Tablet, Blood Collection Tube, Pipe Clamps (V2), Disposable Syringes as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections