Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Ami No- 26 Dr 006/2026-27 Medium (17*15*3.2Cm) Polyurethane Ester Foam Dressing Kit which has (Hydrophobic Foam for Fast Granulation) Polyurethane Ester Foam in Spiral Cut Sheet for Suction Unit With....
Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139406257
Notice Ref. No.: 82263501A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMI No- 26 Dr 006/2026-27 Medium (17*15*3.2cm) Polyurethane Ester Foam Dressing Kit Which Has (Hydrophobic Foam For Fast Granulation) Polyurethane Ester Foam In Spiral Cut Sheet For Suction Unit With Pressure Of -25mm Hg To - 200 mm Hg For Instillation (Not Irrigation), 2 Pieces Of Foam Along 6 Drape And Two Canister Of 500 mL Each (Containing Sodium Polyacrylate To Covert Exudate In To Gel, So No Cross Contamination ) With At Least 5 Or More Lumens Tube To Prevent Leakage And Blockage, One Cassette For Solution Distribution And Two Alcohol-Free Liquid Barrier Film That Protects Peri Wound Skin And At Least 5 Or More Lumens In Trac Pad Which Will Be Used For Instillation Therapy Unit . Dgci & BIS /US FDA Approved/ European CE Approved By An Agency With 4 Digit Notification Approved Quality. Measurements +/- 10%"(As per attached specification)
AMI No- 26 Dr 006/2026-27 Medium (17*15*3.2cm) Polyurethane Ester Foam Dressing K it Which Has (Hydrophobic Foam For Fast Granulation) Polyurethane Ester Foam In Spiral Cut Sheet Fo r Suction Unit With Pressure Of -25mm Hg To -200 mm Hg For Instillation (Not Irrigation), 2 Pieces Of F oam Along 6 Drape And Two Canister Of 500 mL Each (Containing Sodium Polyacrylate To Covert Exud ate In To Gel, So No Cross Contamination ) With At Least 5 Or More Lumens Tube To Prevent Leakage And Blockage, One Cassette For Solution Distribution And Two Alcohol-Free Liquid Barrier Film That Pro tects Peri Wound Skin And At Least 5 Or More Lumens In Trac Pad Which Will Be Used For Instillation T herapy Unit . Dgci & BIS /US FDA Approved/ European CE Approved By An Agency With 4 Digit Notificat ion Approved Quality. Measurements +/- 10%"(As per attached specification) ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/04/2026 12:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 150470.00
Consignee
NR Central Hospital, NR Delhi 200.00 Set
NR Divisional Hospital Firozpu,
NR
Punjab 20.00 Set
NR Divisional Hospital Lucknow,
NR
Uttar Pradesh 20.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections