Tender for AMF Panel sutaible for 250 KVA DG Set With Accessory as g...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMF Panel sutaible for 250 KVA DG Set With Accessory as given in specification and ATC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348554 | Ref ID: 121277742).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMF Panel and maint store, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMF Panel and maint store, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: AMF Panel sutaible for 250 KVA DG Set With Accessory as given in specification and ATC, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121277742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The fwg accessory compiled with AMF Panel
400A TP MCCB 36KA with TM Releases 2 Nos
Extended Rotary Operating Mechanism 02 Nos
Extended Rotary Operating Mechanism 02 Nos
Spreader Links 3PCs 02 Nos
Auxiliary Alarm Contact 02 Nos
400A FP AC1 Rating Power Contactors with 230VAC Coil 02 Nos
R-Phase Indication Lamp LED 230VAC RED 02 Nos
Y-Phase Indication Lamp LED 230VAC YELLOW 23 Nos
B-Phase Indication Lamp LED 230VAC BLUE 02 Nos
Breaker ON Indication Lamp LED 230VAC RED 02 Nos
Breaker OFF Indication Lamp LED 230VAC GREEN 02 Nos
Breaker TRIP Indication Lamp LED 230VAC AMBER 02 Nos
0 dess 500V Voltmeter with Built in S S 02 Nos
0dess400A Ammeter with Built in SbyS 02 Nos
3Ph 4Wire Energy Meter 400/5comma Cl.1 02 Nos
400/5 15VA Cl.1 C.Ts 06 Nos
6A SP MCB 10KA C 08 Nos
16A Neutral Link (04 Nos)
AMF Components (01 Nos)
AMF RELAY (01 Nos)
Battery Charger with complete accessories like DC Voltmeter DC Ammeter Selector switch for Trickle etc. (01 Nos)
20A Control Fuse Fitting with Control Fuses (05 Nos)
2C/O Auxiliary Relays with 24VDC Coi (04 Nos)
Hooter 24VDC (01 Nos)
Emergency Stop Push Button (01 Nos)
Push Button for Hooter Reset/ On/Off/Ack (03 Nos)
BOQ Title: AMF Panel and maint store, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475
Item Title: AMF Panel sutaible for 250 KVA DG Set With Accessory as given in specification and ATC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 20-06-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMF Panel and maint store
GeMARPTS Searched: Drawing), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Searched String: Pipe wrench adjustable type single Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections