Tender for Amd Epyc 9554 128- Core Server, High End Design Workstati...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amd Epyc 9554 128- Core Server, High End Design Workstation, Qty: 4 in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695385 | Ref ID: 146381204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 332000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Forensic Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Forensic Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Amd Epyc 9554 128- Core Server, High End Design Workstation, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146381204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 332000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMD EPYC 9554 128- Core Server, High End Design Workstation
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 332000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Mobile Computer Workstation, Wooden Podium, High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), High- end Office Furniture Set (V2), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 2 - Robotics and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections