Tender for Amc for Vhf Set, Qty: 8 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Vhf Set, Qty: 8 EAC, (BOQ Item #1) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853278 | Ref ID: 146226324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vhf Set, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vhf Set, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Amc for Vhf Set, Qty: 8 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146226324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refet to the tender terms and conditions
BOQ Title: Vhf Set, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR
Item Title: Amc for Vhf Set
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: VHF SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Sofa (V3), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, LTE Enabled VHF Multi- mode Handheld Radio (UP State), Complete VHF communication system for ai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections