Tender for Amc of Various Electrical Appliances (Chandigarh Section)...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Various Electrical Appliances (Chandigarh Section) Installed under Electrical Sub Division Panchkula for the Year 2026-27 (Comprehensive Amc of Central Air Conditioner System and Vrv/Vrf Air Co... in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_531100_1 | Ref ID: 143891898). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4066695, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81340.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Amc of Various Electrical Appliances (Chandigarh Section) Installed under Electrical Sub Division Panchkula for the Year 2026-27 (Comprehensive Amc of Central Air Conditioner System and Vrv/Vrf Air Co...

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143891898

Notice Ref. No.: 2026623A9A9F EE5C 4777 820F A1201ADC9445663BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 4066695

Tender EMD: ₹ 81340

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of various Electrical appliances (Chandigarh section) installed under Electrical Sub Division Panchkula for the year 2026-27 (Comprehensive AMC of Central Air Conditioner system and VRV/VRF Air Conditioner system installed under ESD Panchkula (Re
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 81, 340
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 66, 695
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections