Tender for Amc Towards the Work of Repairs/Servicing of Ctr Make Nif...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc Towards the Work of Repairs/Servicing of Ctr Make Nifs (Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) Installed for Icts at 220Kv Bhugaon, Hinganghat & Karanja Substation under Ehv (O&M) Division, Wa... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000040964 | Ref ID: 146259853).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc Towards the Work of Repairs/Servicing of Ctr Make Nifs (Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) Installed for Icts at 220Kv Bhugaon, Hinganghat & Karanja Substation under Ehv (O&M) Division, Wa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc Towards the Work of Repairs/Servicing of Ctr Make Nifs (Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) Installed for Icts at 220Kv Bhugaon, Hinganghat & Karanja Substation under Ehv (O&M) Division, Wa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Amc Towards the Work of Repairs/Servicing of Ctr Make Nifs (Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) Installed for Icts at 220Kv Bhugaon, Hinganghat & Karanja Substation under Ehv (O&M) Division, Wa...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146259853

Notice Ref. No.: 7000040964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc Towards the Work of Repairs/Servicing of Ctr Make Nifs (Nitrogen Injection Fire Protection System) Installed for Icts at 220Kv Bhugaon, Hinganghat & Karanja Substation under Ehv (O&M) Division, Wardha for Fy 2026-2027
Start date : 30-07-2026
End date : 09-08-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections