Tender for Amc for Tij Printing Machine for Dharwad

The KARNATAKA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Tij Printing Machine for Dharwad in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: K-ENP/DP/SR/2136/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112515414).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Amc for Tij Printing Machine for Dharwad

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112515414

Notice Ref. No.: K-ENP/DP/SR/2136/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 36000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

K-Enp/Dp/Sr/2136/2024-25
AMC FOR TIJ PRINTING MACHINE FOR DHARWAD
Category: Marine Services
Tender ID: 2024_KAPL_783446_1
Organisation Chain: Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited||Factory- Peenya Bangalore||Materials Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Marine Services
Sub Category: MACHINERY PARTS
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Dec-2024 10:50 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jan-2025 01:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections