Tender for Amc of Telemetry System and Stom System ( Software as Wel...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Telemetry System and Stom System ( Software as Well as Hardware) for Traction Sub-Stations of Ajmer Division for Period of 03 Years. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-TRD-17-2025-26 | Ref ID: 126865281). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3320000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66400.00.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Amc of Telemetry System and Stom System ( Software as Well as Hardware) for Traction Sub-Stations of Ajmer Division for Period of 03 Years.

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126865281

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-TRD-17-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3320000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 66400.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Telemetry system and STOM system for TSSs to maintain continuous data transfer to RVPNL SLDC SCADA center and STOMs center Railway 2 2 1.00 Lumpsum 500000.00 500000.00 AT Par 500000.00 Description:- Provision of spares required during the AMC period. 3 3 1.00 Lumpsum 300000.00 300000.00 AT Par 300000.00 Description:- Provision of calibration/testing fees from Govt./NABL firm for metering equipment during AMC period.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3320000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 16:04
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 66400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections