Tender for Amc of Solar Electric Fence, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Solar Electric Fence, Qty: 2 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6220109 | Ref ID: 119564299).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Amc of Solar Electric Fence, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119564299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6220109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC OF SOLAR ELECTRIC FENCE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 22-05-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, AMC/ CAMC of Wind Energy Power Plants, AMC/CAMC of Bio Energy Power Plants, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections