Tender for AMC for SAN, As Per Uploaded Technical Specification, Qty...

The FOOTWEAR DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE (FDDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMC for SAN, As Per Uploaded Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5785690 | Ref ID: 112731778). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115290.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC for Critical ICT Equipments, Blade Server (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC for Critical ICT Equipments, Blade Server (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: AMC for SAN, As Per Uploaded Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112731778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5785690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115290

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Uploaded Technical Specification
BOQ Title: AMC for Critical ICT Equipments, Blade Server (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices
BOQ Title: AMC for Critical ICT Equipments, Blade Server (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices
Item Title: AMC for SAN
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-01-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115290
BOQ Title: AMC for Critical ICT Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections