Tender for Amc Rewa Airport

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc Rewa Airport in Dabolim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_231320_1 | Ref ID: 116905730). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2879710, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86391.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Amc Rewa Airport

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116905730

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/Rewa/AMC(2025-26)

Tender Value: ₹ 2879710

Tender EMD: ₹ 86391

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Repair and Maintenance Contract for Civil works at Rewa Airport Rewa 2025-26
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||JABALPUR - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VAJB - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Annual maintenance
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 86, 391
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 79, 710
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections