Tender for Amc for Refractory Brick / Castable Lining Jobs

The KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Refractory Brick / Castable Lining Jobs in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMML_847891_1 | Ref ID: 138747819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Amc for Refractory Brick / Castable Lining Jobs

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138747819

Notice Ref. No.: EAF/MPLA/1343/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 28320

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for Refractory Brick / Castable Lining Jobs 2026-2028 in TP Unit - EAF/MPLA/1343/2025-2026
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd||Maintenance
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 731
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 28, 320

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections