Tender for AMC Pump alignment as per tender document, Qty: 56 EACH, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMC Pump alignment as per tender document, Qty: 56 EACH, (BOQ Item #9) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719493 | Ref ID: 144514345).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Equipment Sangrur Ird, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Solenoid Valve (V3) Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Equipment Sangrur Ird, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Solenoid Valve (V3) Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: AMC Pump alignment as per tender document, Qty: 56 EACH, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144514345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer the tender document, BOQ, SOJ for more detail
BOQ Title: Amc of Equipment Sangrur Ird, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Solenoid Valve (V3) Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as p...
BOQ Title: Amc of Equipment Sangrur Ird, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Solenoid Valve (V3) Centrifugal Pump For Liquid Petroleum Oil Service as p...
Item Title: AMC Pump alignment as per tender document
Item Quantity: 56
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 03-07-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMC OF EQUIPMENT SANGRUR IRD

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections