Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Amc of Overhauling/Schedule Maintenance and Attending Break down Work of Different Types of Diesel Engine Model Bf12 L 513C, Bf06m-1015Cp and Tcd2015- V08 Fitted in Various Track Machines during Poh A...
Posting Date: 25 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141953170
Notice Ref. No.: CWMCPOHADI2026-27-01
Tender Value: ₹ 172369227.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 3447400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMC of Overhauling/Schedule maintenance and attending break down work of different types of Diesel Engine model BF12 L 513C, BF06M-1015CP and TCD2015- V08 fitted in various Track machines during POH at CPOH/ADI for 02 years 2026- 2027 and 2027-2028.
Supply of spare parts likely to be supplied for the year 2026-27 must Change for Overhauling spares of model no BF12L 513C (Spare parts having 18% GST) As per attached Annexure-A. 2 NS2 1.00 Lumpsum 14400000. 00 14400000.00 AT Par 14400000.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 172369227.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CPOH ADI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 17:28
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3447400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections