Tender for AMC of Optical Fiber Network which Include Switch POE Swi...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMC of Optical Fiber Network which Include Switch POE Switch SFP POE Switch MIDEA CONVERTER ADOPTER CAT 6 CABLE and other equipments, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #4) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818562 | Ref ID: 145696659).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from excell, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar excell, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: AMC of Optical Fiber Network which Include Switch POE Switch SFP POE Switch MIDEA CONVERTER ADOPTER CAT 6 CABLE and other equipments, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145696659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AMC of Optical Fiber Network which Include Switch POE Switch SFP POE Switch MIDEA CONVERTER ADOPTER CAT 6 CABLE and other equipments
BOQ Title: excell, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: AMC of Optical Fiber Network which Include Switch POE Switch SFP POE Switch MIDEA CONVERTER ADOPTER CAT 6 CABLE and other equipments
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: excell
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance Service( Hardware Security Module), AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections