Tender for Amc of Neonate Ventilator

The UT ADMINISTRATION OF DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Neonate Ventilator in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTDNH_7486_1 | Ref ID: 115700852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4300.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Amc of Neonate Ventilator

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 25 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115700852

Notice Ref. No.: MS/VBCH/AMC/2015-16/NV/256/148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract of Neonate Ventilator 07 Nos. Draeger Make of Shri Vinoba Bhave Civil Hospital, Silvassa under Department of Health and Family Welfare, DNH and DD
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: UT Administration of Dadra and Nagar Haveli||State Health Society - UTDNH
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 03:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 300
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections