Tender for Amc for Manpower at Isrf, For Assistance in Ship Lift Tra...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Manpower at Isrf, For Assistance in Ship Lift Transfer System Operations and Maintenance Support Including 24X7 Surveillance of Gas Station, Pump Room, Compressor House and other Utilities at ... in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSL_262073_1 | Ref ID: 133308149). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3871757, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77500.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Amc for Manpower at Isrf, For Assistance in Ship Lift Transfer System Operations and Maintenance Support Including 24X7 Surveillance of Gas Station, Pump Room, Compressor House and other Utilities at ...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133308149

Notice Ref. No.: UM_MM1_CONT_ISRF3_2025_15

Tender Value: ₹ 3871757

Tender EMD: ₹ 77500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc for Manpower at Isrf, For Assistance in Ship Lift Transfer System Operations and Maintenance Support Including 24X7 Surveillance of Gas Station, Pump Room, Compressor House and other Utilities at Isrf
For Assistance in Ship Lift Transfer System Operations and Maintenance Support Including 24x7 Surveillance of Gas Station, Pump Room, Compressor House and other utilities at ISRF
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||HQ CSL (Kochi)||Utility and Maintenance - CSL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 77, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 71, 757
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections