Tender for AMC for maintenance of computer & its peripherals. networ...

The TENUGHAT VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMC for maintenance of computer & its peripherals. networking & its devices, Biometric machines & CCTV cameras installed in the offices of TIPS. Lalpania for two years. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32/IT/W/T VNL/RAN/2025-26 | Ref ID: 131726810).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC for maintenance of computer & its peripherals. networking & its devices, Biometric machines & CCTV cameras installed in the offices of TIPS. Lalpania for two years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC for maintenance of computer & its peripherals. networking & its devices, Biometric machines & CCTV cameras installed in the offices of TIPS. Lalpania for two years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: AMC for maintenance of computer & its peripherals. networking & its devices, Biometric machines & CCTV cameras installed in the offices of TIPS. Lalpania for two years.

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131726810

Notice Ref. No.: 32/IT/W/T VNL/RAN/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for AMC for maintenance of computer & its peripherals. networking & its devices, Biometric machines & CCTV cameras installed in the offices of TIPS. Lalpania for two years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections