Tender for Amc of Ip Exchange for Four Years and Sitc of Firewall in...

The RESEARCH DESIGNS & STANDARDS ORGANISATION (RDSO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Ip Exchange for Four Years and Sitc of Firewall in Tms Section of Rdso in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: STTTMSSTExchangeAMC | Ref ID: 123848874). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17556968.70, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237800.00.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Amc of Ip Exchange for Four Years and Sitc of Firewall in Tms Section of Rdso

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123848874

Notice Ref. No.: STTTMSSTExchangeAMC

Tender Value: ₹ 17556968.70

Tender EMD: ₹ 237800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Alcatel Make EPABX system including : Alcatel IP PCX Enterprise equipped for: 03 no's Cabinet M3, 04 no's INTIP3 Card, 01 no EUA32-2 Card, 01 no NDDI2-2 Card, 01 PCM2 Card, 01 no NPRAE-2 Card, 01no ARMADA Card, 02 no's GPA2 Card, 20 no's INTOF2 Card, 04 no's ACT 28 Shelf:12U/ 28 Slots, 03 nos' M3 Deflector, 02no's US Dongle, 02 no's HPE DL 20 Gen 10, 98 no's EZ 32-2 Card, 11 no's EUA32-2 Card, 06 no's NDDI2-2 Card, 12no's CLIPIA Card, 05 no's PCM2 Card, 03 no's SPRAE-2 Card, 253 no's Premium add on Module 40 Keys, 247 no's 8029s Deskphone, 10 no's 8008G Deskphone, 02 no's 4059/4059EE IP attendant Keyboard, 04 no's 8039s Deskphone, 02 no's OS 6350-10, 01 no Call Billing S/W + Party Conference-VIZIO, 01 no VLOG 4 Port Voice Logger-VIZIO, 01 no 06KVA Online UPS, 16 Batteries 150 AH-DELTA, 01 no Bypass Switch-DELTA, 01 no100 AMP FCBC 4+1-STATCON and Spares : 01 no ez32 -2 Card 2 2 2.00 Set 1994996.14 3989992.28 AT Par 3989992.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17556968.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TMS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2025 19:42
Period Of Completion : 48 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 237800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections