Tender for Amc of Internal & External Electrical & Mechanical Instal...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Internal & External Electrical & Mechanical Installations of Terminal Building, Operational Area Including Glf System, Dvor, Llz, Inres, Gp, Fire Station Etc. during the Year 2025-27 at Gaya Ai... in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5841245 | Ref ID: 113453306).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Internal & External Electrical & Mechanical Installations of Terminal Building, Operational Area Including Glf System, Dvor, Llz, Inres, Gp, Fire Station Etc. during the Year 2025-27 at Gaya Ai... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Internal & External Electrical & Mechanical Installations of Terminal Building, Operational Area Including Glf System, Dvor, Llz, Inres, Gp, Fire Station Etc. during the Year 2025-27 at Gaya Ai... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Amc of Internal & External Electrical & Mechanical Installations of Terminal Building, Operational Area Including Glf System, Dvor, Llz, Inres, Gp, Fire Station Etc. during the Year 2025-27 at Gaya Ai...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113453306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5841245

Tender Value: ₹ 13860622

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc of Internal & External Electrical & Mechanical Installations of Terminal Building, Operational Area Including Glf System, Dvor, Llz, Inres, Gp, Fire Station Etc. During the Year 2025-27 at Gaya Airport
AMC of Internal & External Electrical & MechanicalInstallations of Terminal Building, operational areaincluding GLF System, DVOR, LLZ, INRES, GP, FireStation etc. during the year 2025-27 at Gaya Airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:10-Feb-2025Tender Open Date:10-Feb-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:20-Jan-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:10-Feb-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

DNIT_77.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections