Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - X- R...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - X- Ray Baggage Inspection System; Comprehensiv, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6121155 | Ref ID: 118516483).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - X- Ray Baggage Inspection System; Comprehensiv, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - X- Ray Baggage Inspection System; Comprehensiv, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - X- Ray Baggage Inspection System; Comprehensiv, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118516483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6121155

Tender Value: ₹ 487278

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - X- Ray Baggage Inspection System; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software; Consumables to be provided by Service Provider (included in the contract cost); Defence Establishments; Control Room; Quarterly;..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-05-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections