Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Thef...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Fac, Qty: 1 in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794873 | Ref ID: 145294936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36198.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Fac, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Fac, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Fac, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145294936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36198

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention, Remote Video Monitoring, Facility/Asset Protection, Monitor Operations, Employee Safety, Parking Lots, Public Safety, Vehicle Management, Visitor Management, Airport Security Chec..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 36198

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections