Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Thef...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention; Comprehensive; Hardware, Net, Qty: 1 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430445 | Ref ID: 123274343).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention; Comprehensive; Hardware, Net, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention; Comprehensive; Hardware, Net, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention; Comprehensive; Hardware, Net, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123274343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430445

Tender Value: ₹ 330400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Theft Prevention; Comprehensive; Hardware, Networking System, CABLE LAYOUT; Consumables to be provided by Service Provider (included in the contract cost); Defence Establishments; Command Control C..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections