Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Prov...

The MORBI NAGARPALIKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Providing and Installing 4G Camera as Per Spec, Qty: 3 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882160 | Ref ID: 113904868).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Providing and Installing 4G Camera as Per Spec, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Providing and Installing 4G Camera as Per Spec, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Providing and Installing 4G Camera as Per Spec, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113904868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882160

Tender Value: ₹ 350500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Providing and Installing 4G Camera as per specification; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software; Cost of Consumables to be provided to Service Provider based on actuals; public; Control Room; Depending .., AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Supplying erecting approved Cable Wire FOR CCTV Camera; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software; Cost of Consumables to be provided to Service Provider based on actuals; public; Control Room; Depending .., AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Providing of 128 gb memory card; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software; Cost of Consumables to be provided to Service Provider based on actuals; public; Control Room; Depending upon the system as menti..
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 29-01-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 08-02-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections