Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Outd...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Comprehensive; Har, Qty: 1 in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6185852 | Ref ID: 119123936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24374.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Comprehensive; Har, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Comprehensive; Har, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Comprehensive; Har, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119123936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6185852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24374

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Outdoor Perimeter Security; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, All items mentioned in ATC, Networking System; Consumables to be provided by Service Provider (included in the contract cost); Defence..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-05-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24374

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections