Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv System; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Qty: 1 in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6261987 | Ref ID: 119633496).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv System; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv System; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv System; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119633496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6261987

Tender Value: ₹ 181720

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - CCTV SYSTEM; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, CAMERAs (PTZ/BULLET/DOME), NVRs, HDD, POE SWITCH, MEDIA CONVERTER, OFC, CAT-6, LED MONITORs; Consumables to be provided by Service Provider (included..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-05-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections