Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware; Cost of Con, Qty: 1 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747156 | Ref ID: 127396816).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware; Cost of Con, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware; Cost of Con, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware; Cost of Con, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127396816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747156

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - CCTV; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware; Cost of Consumables to be provided to Service Provider based on actuals; Business House; Control Room; Quarterly; Yes; Data Recovery; Not Required
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-10-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections