Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv...

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv (Bvms) System, Access Control (Bis) Syst, Qty: 1 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7223986 | Ref ID: 135638192). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5271926.97, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105438.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv (Bvms) System, Access Control (Bis) Syst, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv (Bvms) System, Access Control (Bis) Syst, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Cctv (Bvms) System, Access Control (Bis) Syst, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135638192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7223986

Tender Value: ₹ 5271926.97

Tender EMD: ₹ 105438

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - CCTV (BVMS) System, Access Control (BIS) System, Visitor Management System; Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, License, Networking System; Consumables to be provided by Service Provider (included ..
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-02-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105438

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections