Tender for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annu...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Charges for Deputation of 2 Nos Residen, Qty: 2 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6296851 | Ref ID: 121346020). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1982400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19824.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Charges for Deputation of 2 Nos Residen, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Charges for Deputation of 2 Nos Residen, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Amc of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Charges for Deputation of 2 Nos Residen, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121346020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6296851

Tender Value: ₹ 1982400

Tender EMD: ₹ 19824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual charges for deputation of 2 Nos Resident Engineers for First Year; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Wireless System, Networking System; Consumables to be provided by Buyer; Mines and I.., AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual charges for deputation of 2 Nos Resident Engineers for Second Year; Non-Comprehensive; Hardware, Software, Networking System, Wireless System; Consumables to be provided by Buyer; Mines and ..
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 06-06-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19824

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections