Tender for Amc for Hydrotesting, Re-Filing of Co2 Cylinders, Nitroge...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Hydrotesting, Re-Filing of Co2 Cylinders, Nitrogen Cylinders Dcp Extinguishers & Breathing Apparatus Cylinders for a Period of 02 Years for Assam & West Bengal in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6795289 | Ref ID: 129847309).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc for Hydrotesting, Re-Filing of Co2 Cylinders, Nitrogen Cylinders Dcp Extinguishers & Breathing Apparatus Cylinders for a Period of 02 Years for Assam & West Bengal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc for Hydrotesting, Re-Filing of Co2 Cylinders, Nitrogen Cylinders Dcp Extinguishers & Breathing Apparatus Cylinders for a Period of 02 Years for Assam & West Bengal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Amc for Hydrotesting, Re-Filing of Co2 Cylinders, Nitrogen Cylinders Dcp Extinguishers & Breathing Apparatus Cylinders for a Period of 02 Years for Assam & West Bengal

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129847309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6795289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc For Hydrotesting, Re-Filing Of Co2 Cylinders, Nitrogen Cylinders Dcp Extinguishers & Breathing Apparatus Cylinders For A Period Of 02 Years For Assam & West Bengal
Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, October 15, 2025 5:45:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Monday, November 17, 2025 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Monday, November 17, 2025 1:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Wednesday, October 22, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections