Tender for Amc of Hand-Held Terminals(Hht).

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Hand-Held Terminals(Hht). in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF255954 | Ref ID: 127952842).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Amc of Hand-Held Terminals(Hht).

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127952842

Notice Ref. No.: IF255954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Hand-Held Terminal (HHT) Quarterly cost per device for complete maintenance. ( No of Device 300 Total duration: 2 years, Total quantity of quarterly billing: 300*2 = 600 Nos.) Note: Tenderers shall quote quarterly cost per device. [ Warranty Period: 0 years, AMC Period: 2 years, Rate of Discou nting: 0 % ] ] At (Location) SR.DCM/CKP, SER Jharkhand 600.00 Numbers 2 570112180194 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR Description :Screen/display replacement on a need basis for 20% of the 300 HHT devices. [ Warranty Pe riod: 0 years, AMC Period: 2 years, Rate of Discounting: 0 % ] ] At (Location) SR.DCM/CKP, SER Jharkhand 60.00 Numbers 3. T AND C F.O.R Description Destination Delivery Period Description Delivery /Completion Rate of Supply For all items Commencement : Within 1 Days of issue of Contract, Completion : Within 730 Days thereafter Within 730 Days thereafter. Payment Terms S.No Description Payment Terms 1 100% payment after acceptance of service by consignee through
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/10/2025 18:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

At (Location) SR.DCM/CKP, SER Jharkhand 600.00 Numbers
2 570112180194 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Screen/display replacement on a need basis for 20% of the 300 HHT devices. [ Warranty Pe
riod: 0 years, AMC Period: 2 years, Rate of Discounting: 0 % ] ]
At (Location) SR.DCM/CKP, SER Jharkhand 60.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections