Tender for Amc & Fms for Sci Dr Data Center Located at Kolkata

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc & Fms for Sci Dr Data Center Located at Kolkata in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6562620 | Ref ID: 125642495). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 540000.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Amc & Fms for Sci Dr Data Center Located at Kolkata

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125642495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6562620

Tender Value: ₹ 27000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 540000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : AMC & FMS FOR SCI DR DATACENTER LOCATED AT KOLKATA
Product Category : IT Services
Sub Category : AMC
Tender Value in ₹ :INR if not mentioned27000000 /-
EMD Amount in ₹ :INR if not mentioned540000
Tender Fee in ₹ :INR if not mentioned2950
Last Date of Document Collection : 19-September-2025
Bid Submission End Date : 19.09.2025
Bid Opening Date : 19-September-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections