Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Amc of Erp Software (Production Module Software) for 02 Years at Rail Wheel Plant/Bela, Dist-Saran, Bihar.
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132995542
Notice Ref. No.: EL-IT-ERP-ST-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 849515.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 17000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AMC of ERP software (Production module software) for 02 years. As per detail scope of work and tender document. Inspection: Consignee 2 i 1.00 Lumpsum 471952.80 471952.80 AT Par 471952.80 Description:- Optimization upgradation and customization of software and backup. As per detail scope of work and tender document. Inspection: Consignee
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 849515.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : IT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/01/2026 12:47
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 17000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections