Tender for Amc of Erp Software (Production Module Software) for 01 Y...

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Erp Software (Production Module Software) for 01 Year at Rail Wheel Plant/Bela, Dist-Saran, Bihar. in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-IT-ERP-OT-2025-26 | Ref ID: 113368571). The estimated tender value is ₹ 424800.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Amc of Erp Software (Production Module Software) for 01 Year at Rail Wheel Plant/Bela, Dist-Saran, Bihar.

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113368571

Notice Ref. No.: EL-IT-ERP-OT-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 424800.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of ERP software (Production module software) for 01 years. As per detail scope of work and tender document. Inspection: Consignee 2 i 1.00 Lumpsum 236000.00 236000.00 AT Par 236000.00 Description:- Optimization upgradation and customization of software and backup. As per detail scope of work and tender document. Inspection: Consignee
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 424800.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/01/2025 11:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections