Tender for Amc of Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, Qty: 1

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, Qty: 1 in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760226 | Ref ID: 127733484).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Amc of Electronic Lorry Weighbridges, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127733484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Electronic Lorry weighbridges
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Wind Energy Power Plants, AMC/CAMC of Bio Energy Power Plants, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant and S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections