Tender for Amc for Eeci-Ufds - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Eeci-Ufds - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Eeci Make Ultrasonic Flaw Detectors (Ufd), Model: Digiscan Ds-322 and Digiscan Ds-333, as Per Scope of Work, Quantity 16 Nos Ufds Available, T... in SECUNDERABAD, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06-CWMLGDS-ET-2026-27 | Ref ID: 144863006). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1399008.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Amc for Eeci-Ufds - Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) for Eeci Make Ultrasonic Flaw Detectors (Ufd), Model: Digiscan Ds-322 and Digiscan Ds-333, as Per Scope of Work, Quantity 16 Nos Ufds Available, T...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144863006

Notice Ref. No.: 06-CWMLGDS-ET-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1399008.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for EECI-UFDs - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for EECI make Ultrasonic Flaw Detectors (UFD), Model: DIGISCAN DS-322 and DIGISCAN DS-333, as per scope of work, quantity 16 nos UFDs available, through OEM / Authorised dealer, for a period of 02 years.
- LUMPSUM PROVISION FOR CONDITION BASE CHANGE ITEMS as per List at ANNEXURE-A (list of 28 items) of tender document (INCLUDING GST @ 18%). NOTE:- 1) This is the lumpsum value to be utilised for replacing 'condition based change items' as per the requirement at the time of AMC attention. In case of additional requirement, the same shall be procured separately by the Railways. 2) Firm should fill their OFFER PRICE for each condition based change item in ANNEXURE-A of tender document, and upload along-with tender. If duly filled ANNEXURE-A not uploaded, the estimated rates will be considered as offer rates. (3)The LUMPSUM COST mentioned is, 30% of total cost of condition base items at annexure-A (as per previous experience)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1399008.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CMT LGDS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 12:00
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 28000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections