Tender for Amc of Computerized Axle Box Temperature Measurement & Wh...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Computerized Axle Box Temperature Measurement & Wheel Counting with Data Logging System (Habd) Installed at Kir & Njp for the Period of Three Years with Oem. in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08-AMC-HABD-KIR-25 | Ref ID: 119537824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4433854.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88700.00.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Amc of Computerized Axle Box Temperature Measurement & Wheel Counting with Data Logging System (Habd) Installed at Kir & Njp for the Period of Three Years with Oem.

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119537824

Notice Ref. No.: 08-AMC-HABD-KIR-25

Tender Value: ₹ 4433854.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 88700.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual subscription: Tier III Level Data centre based cloud application. Intelligent field devices and communication charges with unlimited role based access from any where over internet browser for monitoring reports, alerts, administration, etc. Data storage and 24 x 7 Tier III hosted data centre management, SIM charges, SMS gateway based alerts and control and unlimited department access. (Payment will be made on quarterly basis) 102 102 32.00 Numbers 1909.01 61088.32 AT Par 61088.32
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 4433854.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2025 18:01
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 88700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections