Tender for Amc for Computer, Printer, Scanner & Cartrige Reffiling S...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Computer, Printer, Scanner & Cartrige Reffiling Service in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 334512 | Ref ID: 147625661). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc for Computer, Printer, Scanner & Cartrige Reffiling Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc for Computer, Printer, Scanner & Cartrige Reffiling Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Amc for Computer, Printer, Scanner & Cartrige Reffiling Service

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147625661

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Amc for Computer, Printer, Scanner & Cartrige Reffiling Service
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Amc/Maintenance Contracts
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 20-08-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 20-08-2026 10:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Secretary, Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board, Gandhinagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gandhinagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 12, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Secretary, Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board, Gandhinagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Gandhinagar
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections