Tender for Amc of Computer Hardware, Annual Maintenance Contract of ...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Computer Hardware, Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Hardware and Networking Equipment and Rate Contract for Peripherals Parts in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AGRIC_525223_1 | Ref ID: 133132112).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Amc of Computer Hardware, Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Hardware and Networking Equipment and Rate Contract for Peripherals Parts

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133132112

Notice Ref. No.: 1178-85

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer Hardware and Networking equipment and Rate contract for peripherals parts
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Agriculture Deptt - Commissioner||Addl. DAG (Ext.)||D.D. (Ext.)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Computer hardware
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2026 01:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections