Tender for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Water Based Fi...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Water Based Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extingui, Qty: 627 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6599270 | Ref ID: 128303943).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Water Based Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extingui, Qty: 627 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Water Based Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extingui, Qty: 627 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Water Based Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extingui, Qty: 627

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128303943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6599270

Tender Value: ₹ 460916

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Water Based Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Foam Based Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 627
Start Date: 16-10-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections