Tender for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fir...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguis, Qty: 1002 in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034188 | Ref ID: 115916083). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500004, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguis, Qty: 1002 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguis, Qty: 1002 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguis, Qty: 1002

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115916083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034188

Tender Value: ₹ 500004

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 1002
Start Date: 07-03-2025 1:23 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections