Tender for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extin, Qty: 164 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555701 | Ref ID: 141532129).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extin, Qty: 164 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extin, Qty: 164 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire Extin, Qty: 164

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141532129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher
Quantity Required: 164
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections