Tender for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Carbon D...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire, Qty: 509 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7190136 | Ref ID: 135039530).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire, Qty: 509 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire, Qty: 509 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Amc / Cmc of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, Amc / Cmc of Fire, Qty: 509

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135039530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7190136

Tender Value: ₹ 365650

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Water Based Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Water type SP, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Foam Based Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Mechanical Foam SP, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; ABC, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguisher, AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; Hydro Pressure Testing charges
Quantity Required: 509
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections