Tender for Amc for Checking, Calibration and Connectivity to Cpcb/Rp...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Checking, Calibration and Connectivity to Cpcb/Rpcb Server of Online Dust Monitors and Multi Gas Analyzers Installed at Unit1 to 4 Ctpp Chhabra in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RRVUN_510737_1 | Ref ID: 129312796).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Amc for Checking, Calibration and Connectivity to Cpcb/Rpcb Server of Online Dust Monitors and Multi Gas Analyzers Installed at Unit1 to 4 Ctpp Chhabra

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129312796

Notice Ref. No.: 561/SE(CnI)/CTPP

Tender Value: ₹ 965240

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for checking, calibration and connectivity to CPCB/RPCB server of online dust monitors and multi gas analyzers installed at Unit1 to 4 CTPP Chhabra
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: AMC
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 65, 240

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections