Tender for Amc of Centralized Ac Plant

The TAMIL NADU HOUSE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Centralized Ac Plant in Chanakyapuri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNHND_516798_1 | Ref ID: 112718873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air-Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air-Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Amc of Centralized Ac Plant

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112718873

Notice Ref. No.: 57 /TENDER / AEE / AC PLANT /PODHIGAI /TNH/ND dt 02.01.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation, Annual Comprehensive Maintenance and Servicing of 3 x 185 TR Screwed Chiller AC Plant and its Low Side Equipment of Centralized AC plant and HVAC System in Podhigai-Tamil Nadu Illam, Tamil Nadu House, New Delhi
Category: Air-Conditioner
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu House New Delhi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Air-Conditioner
Sub Category: AMC
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 820
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections