Tender for Amc of Bruker Stylus Profilometer, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc of Bruker Stylus Profilometer, Qty: 1 in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6180844 | Ref ID: 118515721). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manual Operated 66 kV, 800 A Isolators and with Solid Core Insulators (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Amc of Bruker Stylus Profilometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118515721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6180844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC of Bruker Stylus Profilometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-05-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 23-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections