Tender for Amc for Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection and Alarm System (...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Amc for Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection and Alarm System (Fsds Exim Make) & Automatic Fire Detection and Manual or Automatic Suppression System (Fdss Exim Make) Installed in Icf/Lhb Coaches of Pune Div... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PA-CW-AMC-FSDS_FDSS_EXIM | Ref ID: 145327832). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11459688.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 229200.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Amc for Automatic Fire/Smoke Detection and Alarm System (Fsds Exim Make) & Automatic Fire Detection and Manual or Automatic Suppression System (Fdss Exim Make) Installed in Icf/Lhb Coaches of Pune Div...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145327832

Notice Ref. No.: PA-CW-AMC-FSDS_FDSS_EXIM

Tender Value: ₹ 11459688.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 229200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AMC for automatic fire/smoke detection and alarm system (FSDS EXIM Make) & Automatic fire detection and manual or Automatic suppression system (FDSS EXIM Make) installed in ICF/LHB Coaches of Pune Division
- GST @ 18% S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Maintenance of FSDS and FDSS (EXIM Make) in AC coaches, Pantry and Power cars during AMC for 2nd year 6093284.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 460.00 Per Coach 3150.00 1449000.00 AT Par 1449000.00 Description:- D2 schedule for FSDS 2 2 160.00 Per Coach 6895.00 1103200.00 AT Par 1103200.00 Description:- D2 schedule for FDSS 3 3 72.00 Per Coach 14600.00 1051200.00 AT Par 1051200.00 ♥♥ of 3 Run Date/Time: 15/07/2026 13:15:05 PUNE DIVISION-MECHANICAL/CENTRAL RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: PA-CW-AMC-FSDS_FDSS_EXIM Closing Date/Time: 28/07/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Description:- D3 schedule for FSDS 4 4 24.00 Per Coach 18700.00 448800.00 AT Par 448800.00 Description:- D3 schedule for FDSS 5 5 20.00 Per Coach 30500.00 610000.00 AT Par 610000.00 Description:- IOH/SS1 for FSDS 6 6 8.00 Per Coach 62700.00 501600.00 AT Par 501600.00 Description:- IOH/SS1 for FDSS 7 Lump Sum 929484.00 AT Par 929484.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 11459688.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 13:14
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 229200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections