Tender for AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging...

The TENUGHAT VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging one (01) no. of computer operator and six (06) nos. of assistance computer operators works in different circles at TTPS, Lalpania for two year... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 23/MTP/W/TVNL/RAN/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127997320). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4904578.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging one (01) no. of computer operator and six (06) nos. of assistance computer operators works in different circles at TTPS, Lalpania for two year... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging one (01) no. of computer operator and six (06) nos. of assistance computer operators works in different circles at TTPS, Lalpania for two year... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging one (01) no. of computer operator and six (06) nos. of assistance computer operators works in different circles at TTPS, Lalpania for two year...

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127997320

Notice Ref. No.: 23/MTP/W/TVNL/RAN/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4904578.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 98000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging one (01) no. of computer operator and six (06) nos. of assistance computer operators works in different circles at TTPS, Lalpania for two years. AMC of Assistance in computer operating works by engaging one (01) no. of computer operator and six (06) nos. of assistance computer operators works in different circles at TTPS, Lalpania for two years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections